← Wrangler
Chilton manual

Jeep Wrangler JL (2018 - 2023) Chilton Repair Manual

Jeep Wrangler · 2018–2023

Fits the Jeep Wrangler, model years 2018–2023. Manuals are written for specific years — compare with your car's year before you buy.

Publisher
Chilton
Car
Jeep Wrangler
Model years
2018–2023
Format
Print book
Edition
US (inches, miles, US spellings)
Covers
48v Mhev, 4wd, Automatic, Gas, Manual
Item no.
40651
$71.95
Available· shipped by the seller

Prices are indicative and set by the seller. We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no cost to you.

About this manual

Master your Jeep Wrangler JL’s maintenance and repairs

With the trusted Chilton Workshop Manual for 2018–2023 models. Built for off-roaders, adventurers, and hands-on DIYers, this comprehensive guide walks you through every job, from basic servicing to complex mechanical repairs so you can keep your Wrangler running strong on any terrain.

Whether you’re a seasoned mechanic or just getting started, Chilton gives you expert-backed, step-by-step instructions based on a full teardown and rebuild of the vehicle. And with both print and online access, you’ll always have the information you need—at home or on the trail.

ERG 3.6L V6 gasoline (with eTorque technology)

Description based on the publisher's catalog entry.

Which manual fits the Jeep Wrangler?

A repair manual covers a specific range of model years, so match the year of your car first. Print books from Haynes and Chilton are written after a full teardown of the vehicle and include step-by-step photos, wiring diagrams and torque specs; the online edition is the same material as a searchable subscription.

ManualYearsFormatPrice
Jeep Wrangler JL (2018 - 2023) Chilton Repair Manual (this page) 2018–2023 Chilton · print · US $71.95
Jeep Wrangler JL (2018 - 2023) Haynes Repair Manual 2018–2023 Haynes · print · US $64.45
Jeep (1987-17) Jeep Wrangler Chilton Repair Manual (USA) 1987–2017 Chilton · print · US $52.45
Jeep Wrangler 4-cyl & 6-cyl Gas Engine, 2WD & 4WD (87-17) Haynes Repair Manual 1987–2017 Haynes · print · US $47.45
Jeep Wrangler 4-cyl & 6-cyl, 2WD & 4WD (1987-2017) Haynes Repair Manual (USA) 1987–2017 Haynes · print · UK £34.99
Jeep Wrangler (JL) from 2018 to 2023 Service & Repair Manual 2018–2023 Haynes AutoFix (online) · online · US $45.95

Other manuals for the Jeep Wrangler