← 924
Haynes manual

Porsche 924 (1976-1982) Haynes Repair Manual

Porsche 924 · 1976–1982

Fits the Porsche 924, model years 1976–1982. Manuals are written for specific years — compare with your car's year before you buy.

Publisher
Haynes
Car
Porsche 924
Model years
1976–1982
Format
Print book
Edition
US (inches, miles, US spellings)
Covers
Automatic, Gas, Manual, Rear Wheel Drive
Item no.
80030
$46.95
Available· shipped by the seller

Prices are indicative and set by the seller. We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no cost to you.

About this manual

Covers all 1976-1982 Porsche 924 models, including Turbo • 121 cu in (1984 cc) engines

Keep your classic Porsche running at its best with the most trusted DIY automotive manual in the world. The Haynes Porsche 924 and Turbo Repair Manual provides step-by-step guidance developed from real hands-on experience, making it the ideal resource for maintenance, repairs, and full overhauls.

Comprehensive coverage for all 1976 to 1982 Porsche 924 models, including Turbo variants

Hundreds of clear, easy-to-follow photos paired with detailed procedures

Description based on the publisher's catalog entry.

Which manual fits the Porsche 924?

A repair manual covers a specific range of model years, so match the year of your car first. Print books from Haynes and Chilton are written after a full teardown of the vehicle and include step-by-step photos, wiring diagrams and torque specs; the online edition is the same material as a searchable subscription.

ManualYearsFormatPrice
Porsche 924 (1976-1982) Haynes Repair Manual (this page) 1976–1982 Haynes · print · US $46.95
Porsche 924 & 924 Turbo (76 - 85) Haynes Repair Manual 1976–1985 Haynes · print · US $49.95
Porsche 924 & 924 Turbo (1976-1985) Haynes Repair Manual - Premium Hardback Edition 1976–1985 Haynes · print · UK £39.49
Porsche 924 & 924 Turbo (1976-1985) Haynes Repair Manual 1976–1985 Haynes · print · UK £29.49

Other manuals for the Porsche 924