← Camaro
Haynes manual

Chevrolet Camaro (2016 - 2023) Haynes Repair Manual

Chevrolet Camaro · 2016–2023

Fits the Chevrolet Camaro, model years 2016–2023. Manuals are written for specific years — compare with your car's year before you buy.

Publisher
Haynes
Car
Chevrolet Camaro
Model years
2016–2023
Format
Print book
Edition
US (inches, miles, US spellings)
Covers
Automatic, Gas, Manual, Rear Wheel Drive
Item no.
24019
$60.95
Available· shipped by the seller

Prices are indicative and set by the seller. We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no cost to you.

About this manual

Built on General Motors' lightweight Alpha platform, the Chevrolet Camaro (2016-2023) transformed the iconic pony car into a genuine sports coupe. Smaller, lighter, and more rigid than any generation before it, the sixth-generation Camaro spans everything from efficient turbocharged commuters to the supercharged 650-horsepower ZL1, and with production ending in 2023, this final chapter of the nameplate is already earning its place as a modern performance classic.

This Haynes Repair Manual provides detailed, step-by-step instructions to help owners maintain, diagnose, and repair their Camaro with confidence. Backed by over 60 years of hands-on automotive expertise and supported by hundreds of photos and illustrations, it delivers real-world repair guidance for everyone from first-time DIYers to seasoned mechanics.

2.0L turbo four-cylinder gasoline engines (LTG)

6.2L supercharged V8 gasoline engines (LT4, ZL1)

Description based on the publisher's catalog entry.

Which manual fits the Chevrolet Camaro?

A repair manual covers a specific range of model years, so match the year of your car first. Print books from Haynes and Chilton are written after a full teardown of the vehicle and include step-by-step photos, wiring diagrams and torque specs; the online edition is the same material as a searchable subscription.

ManualYearsFormatPrice
Chevrolet Camaro (2016 - 2023) Haynes Repair Manual (this page) 2016–2023 Haynes · print · US $60.95
General Motors Chevrolet Camaro 2010-2015 Chilton Repair Manual 2010–2015 Chilton · print · US $58.95
Chevrolet Camaro 2010-2015 Haynes Repair Manual 2010–2015 Haynes · print · US $47.45
General Motors Camaro/Firebird (1993-02) for of Chevrolet Camaro & Pontiac Firebird Chilton Repair Manual (USA) 1993–2002 Chilton · print · US $59.45
Chevrolet Camaro & Pontiac Firebird (93-02) Haynes Repair Manual 1993–2002 Haynes · print · US $51.95
Chevrolet Camaro (82-92) Haynes Repair Manual 1982–1992 Haynes · print · US $47.45

Step-by-step guides for the Chevrolet Camaro

All Chevrolet Camaro guides →

Other manuals for the Chevrolet Camaro