← RX
Chilton manual

Toyota Highlander (2001-2007) and Lexus RX 300/330 (1999-2006) Chilton Repair Manual

Lexus RX · 2001–2007

Fits the Lexus RX, model years 2001–2007. Manuals are written for specific years — compare with your car's year before you buy.

Publisher
Chilton
Car
Lexus RX
Model years
2001–2007
Format
Print book
Edition
US (inches, miles, US spellings)
Covers
4wd, Automatic, Cvt, Electricity, Front Wheel Drive, Gas
Item no.
68354
$57.95
Available· shipped by the seller

Prices are indicative and set by the seller. We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no cost to you.

About this manual

Chilton writes every book based on a complete teardown of the vehicle. We learn the best ways to do a job and that makes it quicker, easier and cheaper for you. Our books have clear instructions and hundreds of photographs that show each step.

Toyota Highlander & Lexus RX 300/330 covering Highlander for 2001-07 & RX 300/330 for 1999-06 (Does not include information specific to hybrid models)

Description based on the publisher's catalog entry.

Which manual fits the Lexus RX?

A repair manual covers a specific range of model years, so match the year of your car first. Print books from Haynes and Chilton are written after a full teardown of the vehicle and include step-by-step photos, wiring diagrams and torque specs; the online edition is the same material as a searchable subscription.

ManualYearsFormatPrice
Toyota Highlander (2001-2007) and Lexus RX 300/330 (1999-2006) Chilton Repair Manual (this page) 2001–2007 Chilton · print · US $57.95
Lexus RX (L2) 2015 to 2022 Haynes Online Diagnostics & Service Guide 2015–2022 Haynes AutoFix (online) · online · UK £28.79
Lexus RX (L1) 2009 to 2015 Haynes Online Diagnostics & Service Guide 2009–2015 Haynes AutoFix (online) · online · UK £28.79
Lexus RX (U3) 2003 to 2008 Haynes Online Diagnostics & Service Guide 2003–2008 Haynes AutoFix (online) · online · UK £28.79

Step-by-step guides for the Lexus RX

All Lexus RX guides →

Other manuals for the Lexus RX